❤

after 6 months...!!

IT'S BEEN HALF A YEAR SINCE I TOUCHED THIS PLACE actually i've just been lazy...making icons and letting them pile on! I'M SO SORRY I will work faster to stop procrastinating one day...!!

▊ Baccano! - 12
▊ Inazuma Eleven - 87
▊ Pokémon - 55
▊ Sound Horizon - 15
▊ Star Driver - 20
▊ Vocaloid - 28

total ★ 216




Collapse )
❤

(no subject)

I got a tumblr @niou, gosh I am still pretty bad at using it /LAZY...but better I guess? School is catching up with me. But there's going to be a (small-ish) Halloween batch, so yeah :D

▊ Heartcatch Precure! - 20
▊ Inazuma Eleven - 48
▊ Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt - 10
▊ Pokémon - 190

total ★ 268



Collapse )
❤

thank you all of you guys ;w;

Let it be known that I have no clue how this happened.



H-holy shit I never thought I'd come this far. ;w; Okay anyway there are like 10 open slots now so

TAKING ICON REQUESTS; 12/10
CLOSED!

1) I icon anything and everything!
2) Fill up the form below! Maximum of 3 images a person - any combination of fanart/art/manga scans is good.
4) Please provide color references and decent [HQ] images if you want me to color and icon manga scans.
4) Reserving is A-OK \o/





...AND I'LL SHUT UP NOW.
❤

I probably went overboard eh [icons]

Over two months and I've been watching too much of 4PP. I also blame Persona 4 playthroughs that game is so gay and awesome.

▊ Durarara!! - 19
▊ Olimpos - 10
▊ Pokémon - 142
▊ YuGiOh (GX, 5D's) - 50
▊ Misc - 09
▊ Spam (shareable) - 43
▊ Spam (nonshareable) - 28

total ★ 301



Collapse )
❤

icons -- merry (belated?) christmas, gaiz

SO YEAH. I'm a pro at being late at everything and anything. ): Sorry...?
OKAY MAN EOY CONVENTION HERE I COME holy crap imma go sleep now

▊ Axis Powers Hetalia - 16
▊ YGO GX - 26
▊ Natsume Yuujinchou - 17
▊ Pokémon - 58
▊ Starry Sky - 73
▊ Summer Wars - 12
▊ Misc - 09
▊ Requests (Vassalord, Tokage, KHR, Are You Alice?) - 19

total ★ 230



Collapse )
❤

❤ Icon Requests/Spam Post [Christmas]

Because Christmas is going to be upon us [and I need time to prepare lol] let's have a:

ICON REQUESTS/SPAM POST

sort of thing!

HERE'S HOW IT WORKS:

Spam this post with as many images as you want that you'd like to see me icon!
I'll pick a maximum of five of them and turn them into icons for you. These are non-shareable by default.
The rest will also be iconed [as per the 'spam post'], but they won't be non-shareable.

No 'slot' limits & Watchers only!


If you have any questions, please direct them here. (: